Talks at NBI, fall 2005:

 

Tuesday 16/8: Peter Orland

Thursday 18/8: Morten Ernebjerg

Tuesday 23/8: Colin D. Froggatt

Thursday 25/8: Emil Akhmedov

Tuesday 6/9: Anupam Mazumdar

Tuesday 13/9: Fernando Devecchi

Thursday 29/9: Romuald A. Janik

Thursday 6/10: Shin Nakamura

Thursday 13/10: Shinji Hirano

Tuesday 18/10: Liam McAllister

Thursday 20/10: Axel Krause

Thursday 3/11: Nick Evans

Tuesday 8/11: Ben Craps

Thursday 10/11: Dietrich Bodeker

Tuesday 15/11: Dmitri Diakonov

Thursday 17/11: Konstantin Zarembo  (seminar time 13.15)

Thursday 24/11: Holger Bech Nielsen

 

Tuesday 29/11: Koji Hashimoto

 

Thursday 1/12: Dan Oprisa

 

Tuesday 6/12: Aleix Prats

 

Thursday 8/12: Fred I. Cooperstock

 

Monday 12/12: Thomas Schucker

 

Tuesday 10/1: Gleb Arutyunov

 

Visitors at NBI, fall 2005:

 

1/11 – 4/11: Nick Evans

7/11 - 9/11: Ben Craps

9/11 – 11/11: Dietrich Bodeker

12/11 – 19/11: Dmitri Diakonov

 

26/11 – 30/11: Koji Hashimoto

 

30/11 – 3/12: Dan Oprisa

 

6/12 – 11/12: Fred I. Cooperstock

 

10/12 – 13/12: Toshihiro Matsuo

 

(This list is not complete)

 

 

 

 

Talks at NBI, spring 2005:

 

Tuesday 11/1: Kai Schwenzer

Tuesday 25/1: Roberto Emparan

Tuesday 8/2: Bartomeu Fiol

Tuesday 15/2: Jan-Willem van Holten

Thursday 24/2: Dominik J. Schwarz

Thursday 3/3: Micha Berkooz

Tuesday 8/3: Matthias Staudacher

Tuesday 29/3: Kim Splittorff

Thursday 31/3: Lisa Freyhult

Tuesday 12/4: Marcel Vonk

Monday 18/4: Matteo Bertolini

Tuesday 19/4: Christian Rupp

Tuesday 3/5: Andreas Brandhuber

Tuesday 10/5: Yukinori Nagatani

Thursday 12/5: Ricardo Schiappa

Friday 13/5: Antonio Masiero

Tuesday 17/5: Jan Ambjørn

Thursday 19/5: Sergei Odintsov

Tuesday 24/5: Herbert Neuberger

Thursday 26/5: Liat Maoz

Tuesday 31/5: Niklas Beisert

Thursday 2/6: Anatoly Konechny

Tuesday 7/6: Chris Hull

Thursday 9/6: Sergey Solodukhin

Tuesday 14/6:  Kei-Ichi Kondo

Tuesday 21/6: A. Jarosz

Thursday 23/6: Eric Gimon

Tuesday 28/6: Jim Cline

 

Visitors at NBI, spring 2005:

 

(This list is not complete)

 

10/1 – 11/1: Kai Schwenzer 

24/1 - 26/1: Roberto Emparan

6/2 – 13/2: Bartomeu Fiol

24/2 - 25/2: Dominik J. Schwarz

28/2 – 6/3: Micha Berkooz

18/4 – 21/4: Christian Rupp

1/5 – 3/5: Andreas Brandhuber

10/5 – 24/5: Ricardo Schiappa

22/5 – 28/5: Herbert Neuberger

25/5 – 28/5:  Liat Maoz

31/5 – 7/6: Anatoly Konechny

7/6 – 10/6: Chris Hull

8/6 – 10/6: Sergey Solodukhin

22/6 – 24/6: Eric Gimon

 

* = precise dates to be confirmed.